Stand 18.03.2024
Marie Laurencin
Lot 115
Juliette. 1925. Lithograph, 1925
Very fine proof on strong white vellum, numbered and
Lot 115
Schätzpreis:
€ 180 - 200
Auktion: -24 Tage
Ader
Ort: Salle Favart , 3, rue Favart 75002 Paris
Auktion: 03.04.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 150521
Auktionsname: ANCIENT AND MODERN ESTAMPES - A collection
Ader?
signed in pencil. Edition of 100 proofs for L'Art d'Aujourd'hui, Albert Morancé éditeur
2 weitere Werke von Marie Laurencin
heute | Mainichi Auction
Marie LAURENCIN
300
Eve
, 1925
€ 36.000 - 49.000
12 Tage | Desa Unicum
Marie Laurencin
284
"Beauty" ("Belle")
, 1956
lithography/paper
€ 920 - 1.400
Marie Laurencin
Section d’Or
Gemerkt